Is VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA 25% LESS SUGAR BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
  • active yogurt with l
  • contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk solids
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
active yogurt with l

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Vanilla, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free

Check VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA 25% LESS SUGAR BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA 25% LESS SUGAR BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie