Is VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA RICH & CREAMY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Fructose, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 And Annatto (Color), Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA RICH & CREAMY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA RICH & CREAMY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED PROBIOTIC FORMULA RICH & CREAMY BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


