Is VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- minis milk chocolate candies
- whey
- cream
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COATED M&M'S® MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
NEAPOLITAN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED VANILLA - CHOCOLATE - STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE WAFERS SANDWICHES
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


