Is Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


