Is Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crème glacée : Crème, Lait, Sucres (sucre, solides de glucose), Substances laitières modifiées, Lait écrémé en poudre, Arôme naturel, Carraghénine, Gomme de guar, Gomme de caroube, Mono- et diglycérides végétaux, Rocou, Curcuma. Enrobage chocolaté au lait : Sucre, Huile de noix de coco, Huile de soya, Lait entier en poudre, Chocolat non sucré, Babeurre en poudre, Beurre de cacao, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya. Amandes.
Check Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

