Is Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enrobage chocolate au lait : sucre
- mono- et diglycerides vegetaux
enrobage chocolate au lait : sucre
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crème glacée : Crème, Lait, Sucres (sucre, solides de glucose), Substances laitières modifiées, Lait écrémé en poudre, Arôme naturel, Carraghénine, Gomme de guar, Gomme de caroube, Mono- et diglycérides végétaux, Rocou, Curcuma. Enrobage chocolaté au lait : Sucre, Huile de noix de coco, Huile de soya, Lait entier en poudre, Chocolat non sucré, Babeurre en poudre, Beurre de cacao, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya. Amandes.
Check Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

