Is Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • enrobage chocolate au lait : sucre

enrobage chocolate au lait : sucre

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crème glacée : Crème, Lait, Sucres (sucre, solides de glucose), Substances laitières modifiées, Lait écrémé en poudre, Arôme naturel, Carraghénine, Gomme de guar, Gomme de caroube, Mono- et diglycérides végétaux, Rocou, Curcuma. Enrobage chocolaté au lait : Sucre, Huile de noix de coco, Huile de soya, Lait entier en poudre, Chocolat non sucré, Babeurre en poudre, Beurre de cacao, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya. Amandes.

Check Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces against your own diets in the app.