Is Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono- et diglycerides vegetaux

mono- et diglycerides vegetaux

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crème glacée : Crème, Lait, Sucres (sucre, solides de glucose), Substances laitières modifiées, Lait écrémé en poudre, Arôme naturel, Carraghénine, Gomme de guar, Gomme de caroube, Mono- et diglycérides végétaux, Rocou, Curcuma. Enrobage chocolaté au lait : Sucre, Huile de noix de coco, Huile de soya, Lait entier en poudre, Chocolat non sucré, Babeurre en poudre, Beurre de cacao, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya. Amandes.

Check Vanilla-flavoured Ice Cream Bar In Milk Chocolaty Coating With Almond Pieces against your own diets in the app.