Is VANILLA FROSTING BLACK, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANT], CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED 40, SALT, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GUAR GUM.

Check VANILLA FROSTING BLACK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking