Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


