Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


