Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND SWIRLS OF FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE VARIEGATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND SWIRLS OF FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND SWIRLS OF FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


