Is Vanilla funfettie cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC UNREFINED SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH)
Check Vanilla funfettie cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla funfettie cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


