Is Vanilla funfettie cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut oil

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC UNREFINED SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH)

Check Vanilla funfettie cookie against your own diets in the app.