Is Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary, Sunflower Oil), Made In A Facility That Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy
Check Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


