Is VANILLA HAZELNUT ITALIAN TORTE ALMOND FLOUR, VANILLA HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut extract
  • hazelnuts vanilla extract
  • almonds agave
  • coconut
  • unrefined virgin coconut oil

hazelnut extract

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS AGAVE*, UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CAGE-FREE EGGS*, HAZELNUTS VANILLA EXTRACT*, HAZELNUT EXTRACT*, COCONUT*, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT

Check VANILLA HAZELNUT ITALIAN TORTE ALMOND FLOUR, VANILLA HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast