Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- mono & diglycerides
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). CONE AND CONE PIECES {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN). DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


