Is VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- whey
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- coated m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COATED M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES ([MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, COCONUT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CASEINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ALGIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


