Is VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium sulfate
- +7 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COATED M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES ([MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, COCONUT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CASEINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ALGIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


