Is VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. STRAWBERRY: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM SUNDAE CUPS WITH CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


