Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


