Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


