Is VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- ice cream milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS SUNDAE CONES, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


