Is VANILLA ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA, LACTASE ENZYME++, FRUIT PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check VANILLA ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


