Is VANILLA LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CULTURES.
Check VANILLA LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


