Is VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • rolled oats
  • natural flavors

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Annatto (For Color), Natural Cocoa, Organic Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go