Is VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • honey
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • acidophilus
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate liquor
  • lowfat yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Annatto (For Color), Natural Cocoa, Organic Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go