Is VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Annatto (For Color), Natural Cocoa, Organic Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS & MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


