Is VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • acidophilus
  • lowfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With (Spirulina, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Riboflavin, And Annatto), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax

Check VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED CRISPS & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast