Is Vanilla Mountain Bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR) AND CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check Vanilla Mountain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Mountain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


