Is VANILLA NOUGAT GOLDEN CARAMEL RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA NOUGAT,GOLDEN CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT LACTOSE, SAL, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE.

Check VANILLA NOUGAT GOLDEN CARAMEL RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA NOUGAT,GOLDEN CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCooking