Is VANILLA ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut meat

organic coconut meat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly spooned over granola, blended into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or incorporated into baking and sauces. Customer reviews frequently praise the vanilla taste and creaminess, while some note occasional separation, variable thickness, or a subtly tangy finish and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconutmilk (water, organic coconut meat), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic vanilla extract, pectin, organic vanilla seeds, live and active cultures, live and active cultures: l, acidophilus, b, lactis, s, thermophilus, l, casei, l, bulgaricus, b, bifidum, l, rhamnosus, made with fair for life fair trade certified

Check VANILLA ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping