Is VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Chocolate, Egg Yolks, Peanut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


