Is VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Chocolate, Egg Yolks, Peanut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


