Is Vanilla Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend 78.5% (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Australian Hemp Protein Concentrate), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Guar Gum*), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Fruit Powder Kiwi Fruit Powder
Check Vanilla Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


