Is VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


