Is VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH SALTED CARAMEL, CHOCOLATY COATED PEANUTS AND CARAMEL FILLED FOOTBALLS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


