Is VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized cultured nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
VANILLA PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


