No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Thickeners (Rice Starch, Guar Gum), Nat ural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glyc osides), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Salt, Acidity Regul ators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lact ase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Active Cultur es: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus , Bifidus and L. paracasei.

Check Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Dairy Free? Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla Pouch | Spoonful