Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk- fat
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
milk- fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn- Starch, Molasses, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Egg Whites), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


