Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milk- fat
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +4 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn- Starch, Molasses, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Egg Whites), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


