Is VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn- Starch, Molasses, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Egg Whites), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY PIECES AND COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


