Is Vanilla Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Pea Starch, Rice Protein, Flavours, Flax Seed Oil Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Marine Red Sea Algae, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract [50% Epigallocatechin Gallate], Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Lycopene Powder, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Marigold Flower Extract [20% Lutein], Vitamin E [DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Zinc Sulphate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A [Retinyl Acetate], Vitamin K2 [MK-7], Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol - Vegan Source], D-Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride), Coconut Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) Powder, Beetroot Extract (2% Nitrates), Broccoli Extract, Spinach Juice Powder, Organic Montmorency Tart Cherry Juice Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


