Is Vanilla Shake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Pea Starch, Rice Protein, Flavours, Flax Seed Oil Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Marine Red Sea Algae, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract [50% Epigallocatechin Gallate], Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Lycopene Powder, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Marigold Flower Extract [20% Lutein], Vitamin E [DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Zinc Sulphate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A [Retinyl Acetate], Vitamin K2 [MK-7], Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol - Vegan Source], D-Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride), Coconut Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) Powder, Beetroot Extract (2% Nitrates), Broccoli Extract, Spinach Juice Powder, Organic Montmorency Tart Cherry Juice Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


