Is Vanilla Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Pea Starch, Rice Protein, Flavours, Flax Seed Oil Powder, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Marine Red Sea Algae, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract [50% Epigallocatechin Gallate], Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Lycopene Powder, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Marigold Flower Extract [20% Lutein], Vitamin E [DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Zinc Sulphate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A [Retinyl Acetate], Vitamin K2 [MK-7], Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol - Vegan Source], D-Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin], Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride), Coconut Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) Powder, Beetroot Extract (2% Nitrates), Broccoli Extract, Spinach Juice Powder, Organic Montmorency Tart Cherry Juice Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


