Is VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND MILK GREEK STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA UNSWEETENED Gluten Free?

Description
Kite Hill Greek Style Almond Milk Yogurt in the vanilla unsweetened flavor offers a thick and creamy texture, making it a satisfying option for snacking or adding to smoothies. With no dairy, sugar, or artificial flavors, this plant-based yogurt is suitable for those following a dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, vegan, or kosher diet. It contains 15 grams of almond protein per serving and has a velvety texture. Being non-GMO verified, this yogurt aligns with the preference for natural ingredients. Overall, it is an excellent choice for individuals seeking a delicious and nutritious alternative to traditional dairy-based yogurt.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kite Hill Greek Style Almond Milk Yogurt in the vanilla unsweetened flavor offers a thick and creamy texture, making it a satisfying option for snacking or adding to smoothies. With no dairy, sugar, or artificial flavors, this plant-based yogurt is suitable for those following a dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, vegan, or kosher diet. It contains 15 grams of almond protein per serving and has a velvety texture. Being non-GMO verified, this yogurt aligns with the preference for natural ingredients. Overall, it is an excellent choice for individuals seeking a delicious and nutritious alternative to traditional dairy-based yogurt.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Vanilla Beans, Live Active Cultures, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria
Check VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND MILK GREEK STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND MILK GREEK STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND MILK GREEK STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA UNSWEETENED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


