Is Vanilla With California Brittle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], California Brittle [Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Pecans, Peanuts, Eggs, Walnuts, Coconut], Chocolate Swirl [Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Vanilla With California Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla With California Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


