Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uganda Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Whole Salted Pistachio Nuts (Pistachio Nuts, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Allergen Information: May Contain Traces Of Milk And Other Nuts

Check Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

OcadoCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate | Spoonful