Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uganda Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Whole Salted Pistachio Nuts (Pistachio Nuts, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Allergen Information: May Contain Traces Of Milk And Other Nuts

Check Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

OcadoCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Egg Free? Vanini Organic Salted Pistachio Nut Dark Chocolate | Spoonful