Is Van's Foods Fire-Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers - 4 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Vans Foods Fire Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers are a popular choice among people. These gluten-free crackers are made with 16g of nutrient-dense whole grains per serving, providing a wholesome snacking option. One of their key features is the use of real fire-roasted vegetables, adding a delicious and natural flavor to the crackers. Moreover, these crackers are free from hydrogenated oils, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. People appreciate the crispy texture and find them tasty, making them a satisfying and enjoyable snack. The 4 oz packaging provides a convenient and portable option for on-the-go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vans Foods Fire Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers are a popular choice among people. These gluten-free crackers are made with 16g of nutrient-dense whole grains per serving, providing a wholesome snacking option. One of their key features is the use of real fire-roasted vegetables, adding a delicious and natural flavor to the crackers. Moreover, these crackers are free from hydrogenated oils, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. People appreciate the crispy texture and find them tasty, making them a satisfying and enjoyable snack. The 4 oz packaging provides a convenient and portable option for on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Van's Gluten Free Whole Grain Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Oats, Millet, Quinoa, Amaranth), Non-Gmo Expeller Pressed Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Carrot, Sesame Seeds, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness.
Check Van's Foods Fire-Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers - 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Foods Fire-Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers - 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Van's Foods Fire-Roasted Veggie Crispy Whole Grain Baked Crackers - 4 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


